top of page

Privacy Policy

Talent Masters is dedicated to protecting your privacy and information. Read below on how we manage and use the information you share with us.

Talent Masters Privacy Policy

Talent Masters, headquartered in Arlington, Texas, values the privacy and security of the information provided by our clients, candidates, and website visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and protection of your personal data in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD).

1. Information We Collect

We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us, including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, and resume details. This information is collected through our website forms, email communications, and during the provision of our staffing, career and HR consulting services.

2. Use of Information

The information we collect is used to:

  • Provide you with personalized staffing and HR consulting services.

  • Send you emails, updates, and occasional promotions about our services.

  • Improve our website and services based on your feedback.

 

We are committed to using your information solely for these stated purposes.

3. Sharing of Information

Talent Masters does not share your personal information with outside third parties, except as required by law or to fulfill our service obligations to you. We may share your information with trusted partners who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

4. Your Data Protection Rights

In accordance with the GDPR, CCPA, and LGPD, you have the following rights:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data from us.

  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request correction of any information you believe is inaccurate.

  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data under certain conditions.

  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

5. Data Security

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. However, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

6. Children's Privacy

Our services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13.

7. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

8. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us: info@talentmasters.com 

bottom of page